9

POINTS

9 Points were awarded to those Tortured resulting in mutilation where victim was deprived, either totally or partially, of some essential organ of reproduction; with rape; with other forms of sexual abuse and, in consequence of torture, the victim shall have become insane, imbecile, impotent, blind or maimed for life; committed against children; resulting in insanity (temporary or permanent), complete or partial amnesia, fear of becoming insane or suicidal tendencies of the victim due to guilt, worthlessness or shame and other chronic/recurring instances of mental and psychological neurosis/disorder. 9 points were also awarded to those Raped or Forcibly Abducted. Rape may be committed by a man who shall have carnal knowledge of a woman through force, threat or intimidation; when the offended party is deprived of reason or is otherwise unconscious; by means of fraudulent machination or grave abuse of authority; when the offended party is under twelve (12) years of age or is demented, even though none of the circumstances mentioned above present. It may also be committed by any person, who, under any of the circumstances mentioned in previously, shall commit an act of sexual assault by inserting his penis into another person’s mouth or anal orifice of another person. Forcible Abduction is the abduction of any woman without consent and with lewd designs or the abduction of a child under twelve (12) years of age with lewd designs.

Names
Abantao, Eufemia Mabansag
Acapulco, Felicidad Achacoso
Acusar, Blanca Tuba
Adona, Mellie Barata
Agor, Manolita Villarente
Alcantara, Nathan Estillore
Aldea, Ramon Jubilo
Alingod, Teresita Rabago
Alisaca, Susana Nacion
Alvaro, Pablito Ysito
Anas, Marlyn Lituan
Ang, Maria Elena Duran
Anguilid, Diomedes Hampac
Arce, Lecifina Dumayag
Arellano, Dolores Nuñez
Argenal, Thelma Lovely
Armonio, Merlyn Caman
Arnaiz, Josefina Lascoña
Arnaiz, Rosenda Evangelista
Arquiza, Mary Fe Baban
Atienza, Monico Montenegro
Awan, Ederlinda Amigable
Bacani, Dominador Padawan
Baccay, Florfina Cabigayan
Bacsal, Felicisima Legera
Bajado, Angelita Gura
Baldazano, Beata Platino
Balicao, Ramon Bawalan
Banquiad-Dongawen, Lita
Barandino, Araceli Lucido
Barid, Merlita Pacitan
Batucan, Julito Capin Sr.
Batula, Juanita Pacayra
Bautista, Jolie Padada
Bawagan, Maria Cristina Pargas
Bedoya, Consolation Calvo
Bermudez, Delia Balaguer
Berry, Semaco Tulo
Bobonao, Carolina Baculo
Bobonao, Rita Sablaw
Bolastig, Junnie Tecson
Borja, Rosemarie Navidad
Borromeo, Raquel Legarde
Bravo, Leonor Umengan
Breboneria, Estela Llamera
Cabado, Rodolfo Valera
Cabalhao, Maria Encinas
Cabarloc, Berne Toledo
Cabatingan, Felivergie Hernandez
Cabigayan, Nelia Galvez
Cabilla, Willy [Paderog]
Cabornay, Vicente Abanag
Cabrigas, Emelita Gacuma
Candano, Romeo Vista
Capacite, Josefina Bula
Carillo, Paz Bangan
Caselo, Nenita Gelacio
Castillo, George Ringor
Castillo, Romeo Suriaga
Castro, Fortunato Mananquil
Catayas, Rene Lumanting
Cesista, Erminda Amosco
Cobitan, Maria Yakit
Colano, Emma Villon
Collado, Edwin Quebral
Curay, Lolita Reuyan
Dadbe, Claria Gabon
Dagumay, Fidelina Mabag
Dala, Lourdes Lamodin
Dala, Lourdes Mantalaba
Dannang, Marilynda Balutoc
Datu, Salvacion Bajo
de Leon, Roberto Yoingco
Decio, Lolita Pejana
Dejino, Ignacio Enclonar
del Campo, Evelyn Gobalane
del Rosario, Teresita Bernardo
dela Cruz, Salvacion Santiago
Diaz, Jelo [Gorollo]
Diaz, Lasina Damas 
Domingo, Teresa Tostos
Dula, Candelaria Galero
Ebias, Rosita Labong
Ellorando, Ma. Annie Duzon
Embile, Mesalina Ariston
Encinares, Leonora Ferreras
Escaros, Elena Billones
Esclanda, Ma. Lourdes Repuno
Escobedo, Salvacion Acuña
Estrella, Adelina Araojo
Evangelista, Eulalio Mandigma
Fernandez, Josephine Valiente
Fernando, Eufemia Geldore
Flores, Eugenio Camaling Jr.
Forteo, Lutgarda Garrote
Francisco, Marilyn Verde
Fuentenegra, Zaldy [Madredeños]
Gabiana, Florita Mendoza
Gabilan, Cherlina Bacania
Gacosta, Arturo Gapas
Gadiano, Mario Aguilar
Galindez, Virginia Baximen
Gallardo, Marian Fulong
Galvez, Violeta Rafales
Gamo, Robert Quintos
Garcia, Leonida Grencio
Garcia, Renato Anden
Garing, Elenita Nuena
Garinggo, Jelly Gelacio
Gelina, Corazon Voces
Gersin, Hariet Lascano
Gobalani, Maura Wenceslao
Gonzales, Ma. Florida Cajada
Granada, Rowena Poliquit
Gualvez, Amelia Grajo
Guitoria, Luz Roncales
Gumander, Camela Bantayao
Haro, Norberto Espinol Sr.
Hayahay, Bigok Salahay
Herbon, Paz Osit
Huinda, Marivic Reuyan
Iglesias, Carolina Dolor
Ilagan, Bonifacio Parabuac
Inting, Emerberto Violango
Jandoc, Luz Salay
Jemino, Agustina Tupaz
Juanites, Julie Ann [Caño]
Juhud, Minda Hadji
Labado, Evelyn Yabong
Labalan, Aurora Bobonao
Laboc, Candida Abalos
Laguna, Lea Platino
Lanugan, Crisanta Cipres
Lapidan, Dahlia Saludar
Laquina, Corazon Serenio
Lara, Rosita Codillo
Lascano, Iluminada Gersin
Laxa-Biscarra, Marimar Valiente
Lazarra, Milagros Pomarejos
Legaspi, Milagros Lumabi
Lopez, Gloria Navarro
Lorio, Bienvinido Juanillo 
Lucido, Eufracia Aclon
Mabaet, Consorcia Navarro
Macanang, Virginia Berbano
Malana, Victor Lopez
Malinag, Warlita Orpilla
Malupangue, Diosdada Sali
Mancao, Martin Jubay Jr.
Manisan, Manuel Mahawan
Manog, Ruben Pacurib
Mape, Leon Pascua
Maranan, Aida Santos
Marasigan, Dennis Atienza
Marasigan, Gonzalo Valerio
Mariano, Gerryfer Tome
Masloc, Nany Isanan
Mayan, Josephine Villaruel
Millos, Antonia Ablay
Miranda, Erlinda Carriedo
Montañez, Augusto Saberola
Montopar, Erlinda Odevillas
Mosende, Erlene Dangoy
Narciso, Hilda Billano
Natividad, Minerva Belsonda
Nazarita, Amalia Brieta
Novelo, Godito De Mesa
Oblino, Evangeline Jarabe
Obona, Teresa Abalos
Ogavar, Dolores Baluis
Oliverio, Piolita Engrova
Ordoña, Rondita Acibar
Orozco, Maximo Resplandor
Ortega, Mary Jade Caranel
Orteza, Nathaniel Alviola
Pacana, Annabelle Quitoriano
Paclita, Loreta Mabilangan
Pacsa, Jilde Nebril
Pacsual, Damaso Jacinto
Pacuan, Patrocenia Nacario
Palabay, Jesus Ducusin
Parle, Shirlita De Asis
Peilago, Anthony Jagunos
Pescadero, Alfredo Carbonella
Platino, Armelita Opleario
Platino, Rosario Opleario
Poblador, Arnold Almoite
Policarpio, Analyn Laganhon
Pugong, Esberta Benito
Quijano, Wilfredo Racho
Rafales, Aurelia Cabornay
Ramento, Jose Orfanel
Ramo, Anita Dumaya
Ramon, Thelma Liwanan
Ramos, Leonida Delica
Rebato, Violeta Ebias
Recatilo, Marissa Macawile
Recto, Pedro Perilla
Regala, Elina Abajon
Remulta, Eva Gasataya
Repuno, Trinidad Gerilla
Ribong, Iluminada Nebrida
Robles, Antonio Ladia
Robles, Leonela Santiago
Rodavia, Carolina Arcilla
Rodriguez, Ma. Cristina Verzola
Roncales, Belen Naves
Roque, Lualhati Sayas
Rosales, Loretta Ann Pargas
Rosales, Rosita Alegria
Rosel, Zosima Totanes
Roxas, Mabel Robion
Sancho, Agnes de los Reyes
Santiana, Jessica de Dios
Santos, Enrique Lintag
Sarona, Thelma Domael
Segovia, Emma Cordero
Selpa, Armando Engcoy
Serrano, Erlinda Aragon
Soriano, Rosita Gomez
Soriano, Zenaida De Mesa
Surbona, Mario Tallorin
Swezey, Osqugama Ferrer
Tagle, Susan Velasquez
Taoy, Encarnacion Molo
Tapac, Nelly Orque
Tribunalo, Hanadia Taguines
Unlad, Leonora Precioso
Usad, Elmerindo Tigon
Vale, Alfonsa Awa
Vegara, Amelia Pili
Vertudazo, Rosalie Valentin
Victoriano, Lourdes Lumen
Vilbar, Francisco Salvaleon
Vinculado, Joel Dagamac
Wright, Josefina Karagdag
Yacob, Zunaila Omar
Zamora, Victor Bangga

Source: Human Rights Violations Victims’ Memorial Commission