2

POINTS

2 Points were awarded to victims of Involuntary Exile from the Philippines when violence or irresistible force, not resulting in physical injuries as defined by the Revised Penal Code, was employed against the victim who was not arrested or detained and which gave rise to reasonable belief that there was continuing arrest or harm to be inflicted upon the victim or their family.  2 Points were also awarded to victims of Unjust or Illegal Takeover of Business if it affected the livelihood or survival of the victim, or the value of property. 2 Points were also awarded to victims of Kidnapping or otherwise exploiting children of persons suspected of committing acts against the Marcos regime; Sexual abuse committed without lewd intentions or designs against detained Human Rights Victims and/or in the course of conducting military and/or police operations; or Physical Injury committed against a person, not amounting to torture or CIDT, while in the exercise of his civil and political rights and was rendered unproductive for 90 days and more.

Names
Bitanga, Tabagan Saganio
Galleng, Faustino Visaya
Garnace, Alejandrino Piscaden
Galuga, Pedrong Gisaid
Galuga Jr., Victor Aguila
Baludda, Marcelino Galuga
Gumangi , Rodolfo  Umasok 
Bennagen , Domingo  Piawan 
Meria, Eduardo Huliganga
Garvida, Jose Igang
Suniga, Lolita Agron
Miguel, Bonifacio Acerit
Tadeo, Laguinday Taguinod
Agtarap, Rodrigo Balila
Dela Peña Jr., Vivencio Palogan
Manalungsung, Juanito Catacutan
Granado, Purita Espela
Nidua, Alberto  Balingasa
Hermo, Nenita Relanes
Funelas, Nenita Bitara
Hubilla, Gloria Surbano
Copones , Elmer  Ocmer 
Detoito , Modesta  Borromeo 
Astillero , Ma.livina  Derilo 
Geografo, Servilliano Pua 
Ariston, Alberto Dejarlo
Grafil, Amadeo Anonuevo
Grajo , Ananias  Ebon 
Alcario , Flores  Dolosa 
Pagsuguiron, Cecilia Dalisay
Espartero, Preciosa Orquia
Langote, Eliseo Ignacio
Caungsod, Juanito Jontilano
Absalon, Dometelo Oberio
Orcia, Orlando Magsipoc
Berano, Goldena Orquia
Alonsagay, Florida  Pepillo
Mandolado, Carlo Blas Villar
Francisco, Nicanor Martizano
Coseba, Jonalyn Octavio
Oyos Jr., Felipe Gallo
Hermogenes, Elias Dioso
Tan, Jose Flaviano
Arnado, Winefreda Loquinario 
Legaspi, Reynaldo Daguman
Ortega, Rosemarie Destacamento
Pelagio, Rodrigo Bahay
Cuizon, Alejandra Dejan
Rellon, Efipanio Soro
Escuadro, Bernita Villacura
Medija, Evangeline Villacura
Antao, Ricardo Albeloros
Segarra, Gregoria Badayos
Sabal, Raymunda Abapo
Sabal, Paulina Emelido
Dacaymat, Rosita Abaincia
Abantao, Leopoldo Macapagat
Abalos, Dominador Mabulac
Ragasa, Isidro Gacutara
Ocenar, Julito Bayani
Lopez, Myra Abelido
Quinawayan, Gloria Tabontabon
Abejo, Juan Cadyong
Apura, Edilberto Dadia
Verana, Melba Osias
Bacuetes, Lorenzo Daclag
Carias, Bonifacio Cornico
Carias, Romana Marcial
Arquiz, Rita Yebron
Lucban, Fructuso Acebuche
Lagarto, Charefta Tenedero
Tapong, Marila Opinion
Yano, Elena  Jaictin
Jumangpang, Otillo Culanculan
Anding, William Dumolon
Dampa, Gunza Inambo
Patiño, Arlyn Rubiato
Anguilid, Andres Andap
Ariong, Maito Ampao
Pameron, Erwin Sebial
Guio, Benedicto Cope
Maylon, Cesar Parao
Cadato, Tomanong  Asum
Baya, Pangandaman Amerol
Ditucalan , Taritib Dimasangca
Langoyo, Guisarao Panontonan
Macaraya, Rigaro Mato
Corot, Macarangcat Mamowalas
Mato , Hadjizaman  Macarampat 
Ditucalan , Mangorsi Dimapng
Sominsang, Katampowan Cadato
Mamowalas, Moli Cadato 
Mato, Ali Macaraya
Ala, Dicalingun Dagar
Langgoyo, Khalifa Adiong
Mamai, Raga Cagel
Ditucalan, Noraisa Dimalipos
Guisarao, Laola  Ditucalan 
Macalanggan, Casim Aporak
Baguan, Sabdula  Langoyo
Macalanggan, Baomaki Corot
Sultan, Dayang Cao
Marangit , Mangoda Ariong 
Lantod, Hadjiserad Patri
Guisarao, Magampoga Babae
Lomabao , Mohamad  Atali 
Langi, Koda Ananggo
Dibagulun, Solaiman Langco
Langi, Miphanga Kapokil
Langi, Tominoray Mamaki
Pungguinaguina, Panantaon Cadato
Macapanton , Inoyag Cadato
Gasman, Abdulmalik Ampatua
Marangit, Magandoga  Ariong 
Botiri, Minupun Langgoyo
Benasing, Tempo Mamaki
Langgoyo, Mautante Pukeg
Mangorsi, Acmad Ditucalan
Carim, Macapaar Pandapatan 
Cadato, Dimalotang  Mama
Alip, Mauna Timan
Otto, Lomabao  Radiamoda
Macaraya, Langi Marimpoong
Bantilan, Inocencio Bahian
Apon, Pili Ditucalan
Radiamoda, Dicasaran  Ditucalan 
Dimasangca, Aleodin Ditucalan
Langi, Macala Ananggo
Macaraya, Hadjinor Ditucalan
Maloloy On , Catalino Jala 
Ditucalan , Mangontra Dimasangka
Castillo, Leonardo  Tughayan
Robles, Eulalia  Garzo
Domado , Lilia  Acmad 
Gumial, Fidela Aborque
Bantilan, Teodula Requina
Mejia, Arellano Roquita
Lidasan, Abdulkarim Kogkag
Lindahay, Flora Masequiao
Amores, Sany Engoc
Legania, Leonaro Sombilon
Manso, Eladio Hagupit
Lumingkit, Decederia Pospos
Tamulon, Alfredo Danda
Alburo, Gina Mise
Pagatpat, Aurelia Recta
Malachico, Anita Mise
Batao, Hilaria Latiban
Ayuda, Magdalena Manaya
Rubin, Victorio Nacion
Mise, Florenccio Roa
Abayon, Evangeline Guadalquiver
Duerme, Rolando Sarmiento
Saranillo, Caridad Enriquez
Dionson, Gloria Ayuda
Sugagil, Latipa Mulao
Hagupit, Paterno Ramos
Garzon, Rosita Dimagnaong
Comendador, Alberto Fernin
Sinajon, Osias Rondina
Tinay, Felipe Sarin
Reposposa, Zenon Gallo
Sintos, Regino Lepalam
Pelegrino, Herodias Julie
Domio, Agosto Magbalay
Sabelino, Sabeniano Piano
Caballero , Donato  Bulahan 
Patongadil, Remarcio Pangilawan
Malasugue, Langcanay Malit
Ampatuan, Mino Sali
Agrabio, Benjamin Gargar
Yuson, Ruperto Sidrome
Malachico, Jimmy Ehoranggo
Escuadro Sr., Zosimo Dialogo
Quinlog, Gregorio Fontanilla
Bustamante, Teresita Ortega
Dalon, Renante Soliman
Buenafe, Ricardo Fuentes
Lanuza, Aquilina Movilla
Apostol, Cristina Movila
Gumander, Abdullah Bantayao
Tan, Lucia Jaudian
Kadon , Ibrahim  Seko
Ardiente, Narciso Cinco
Katog, Kaisi Talutokan
Bernabe, Jocelyn Senajon
Dimalna, Mangaroma Palagawad
Reyes, Alfonso Putian
Senajon Sr., Jeremias Rondina
Vicentino, Consorcia Guadalquiver
Tacbil, Hamsa Taunbasar
Usop, Adteg  Ulangkaya 
Langcat, Hadjasarifa Libanta
Radiamada, Dimalapang Disomimba
Oncenes, Hilario Quimbo
Vanzuela, Bebiano Aparecio
Baquero, Virgilio Morales 
Batucan, Artemio Capin
Manayon, Danilo Maligro
Becina, Dominador Diola
Cabatingan, Elpedia Galia
Evilla, Antonio Hilongo
Sabandal, Jose Betronio
Handugan , Gina Salo
Villaflor, Edelberto Maquiling
Talisay, Lorito Bebat
Gascon, Maxima Sanguenza
Campos, Ernesto  Garcia
Ocampo, Manuel De Jesus
Mercado , Vivencio Umlas
Florento, Christine Lorenzo
Liaguno, Rosa Sabaybay
Liclican, Mercedita Bas
Nacion, Genelita Bas
Bas, Maria Merly Austria
Viguilla, Silahis Frida Corpuz
Gato, Rohaina Camama
Viernes, Purificacion Oracion
Arcilla, Andres Cayabyab
Manalo, Arnel Francisco
Mamauag, Amor Calisura
Yabut, July Canlas
Guevarra, Roberto Valencia
De Luna, Angelina Cabansag
Paraiso, Iluminado Meriado
Paraiso, Noel Mangunay
Vega, Angelo Pallasigue
Rivera, Ester Santiago
Mallari, Romulo Macaspac
Erro, Ismael Villamor
Pelandiana, Marcelino Reansares
Hije, Ronilo Enraca
Corpus, Vicente Camilo Tanglao 
Corpus, Cynthia Tanglao
Mangahas , Fe Buenaventura 
Corpus, Victor Chelin Tanglao
Lovely, Jose Burns
Garais, Jim Gacis
Regio Jr., Emeterio Rey
Perjes, Juliana Fortin
Sipocot, Albino Oblina
Cadalin, Arcadio Cesista
Lovely Jr., Victor Burns
Padernal, Gloria Bonus
Paycana, Ariel Arbolente
Gutierrez, Emmanuel Garcia
Agan, Lorefe Ann Afable
Corañes Jr., Vito Relente
Mallari, Julia Arcilla
Medija, Evangeline Villaruca
Echanis, Ranmil Lumabi
Querubin, Fortunato Pontefedra
Pamatong, Elly Velez
Carvajal, Ida Gales
Bagason, Felecio Ogario
Francisco, Virginia Lumayna
Abalajen, Victor Mabesa
Torneros, Pio Gutierrez
Marcellones, Arnel Areba
Rebato, Sabas Obinguar
Amparado, Adelina Afable
Baleña, Napoleon Gonzales
Lorenzo, Haroldson Raymond Tan
Lorenzo, Elizabeth  Tan
Naga, Aliman Basalon
Tomada, Dario Bation
Alvarez, Vicente Lotino
David, Primitivo Manulid
Rojo, Ireneo Regencia
Pardalis, Miles Crisantus Ornubia
Luneta, Mayfourth Delica
Gutierrez, Santiago Geroy
Vicente, Roberto Lacharon
Atienza, Karlo Sangalang
Atumpa , Lyndon  Botalan 
Kenken, Likkad Farnian
Lorenzo, Rolly Castillo
Sagaoc, Paulo Battawang
Angli, Contablis Kinobong
Talis, Pagway Chumajum
Daligdig, Francisco Diwagg
Amangran, Fernando Chumarsin
Ismula, Ruaina Buklao
Sahibuddin, Bauddin Jadjain
Suhaili, Hja Nurka Palahuddin
Hajiron, Tula Jamasali
Tahamid, Puin Uraid
Sakiran, Ibba Bisung
Ynawat, Maimona Asaraji
Asanji, Abdurahman Ansawa
Indasan, Langka Hayla Jadjuli
Hasih, Ating Baladji
Balla, Kalayakan Muddin
Hamsula, Abdulla Sammah
Gagajena, Eugene Javellana
Macaton, Amilhussin Atiya
Julkarnain, Mussah Abubakar
Mariwa, Leonida Roldan
Yunus, Nadir Eddun
Muhajili, Amrad Payani
Ipay, Alibasa Amil
Akbar, Saribbal Ong
Ismael, Husna Utuhari
Darkis, Mahmud Ijiran
Salahuddin, Kasima Idris
Mori, Eustaquia Abrasaldo
Abbo, Julsadjiri Kagayulan
Sala, Hadjirani Mahaddi
Kabong, Pahandi Urol
Sapalon, Mambai Edon
Edon, Sonning Abdul
Magno, Bartolome Bangi
Lacaba, Rolando Ecat
Magno, Rasa Agandong
Libungan, Loreta Balbino
Balucas Jr., Eduardo Bangi
Bangi, Pedro Siggat
Salvador, Orlando Bautista
Magno, Juanita Balbino
Yabo, Rosita Magno
Pugyao, Alberto Danao
Barid, Rudy Pablo
Palacio, Romeo Fidel
Barid, Lina Bangi
Batac, Maximina  Sadao
Pugyao, Roberto Angit
Batac, Max  Sadao
Bangi, Quirino Sibayan
Bangi, Lucila Balbino
Barid, Rosalina Omnes
Bangi, Lorena Batac
Hidalgo, Fricing Anaoay
Baliwag, Herminia Omnes
Alayo, Calista Balbino
Navarro, Samuel Villanueva
Uminyad, Mariano Anudon
Tangid, Sixto Dulnuan
Maddawat, Eusebio Buyuccan
Caacbay, Arnold Opolinto
Aga Id, Luisa Alunday
Duran, Rogelio Bucala
Mariano, Calixto Time
Ubias, Emy Santos
Abon, Caridad Esteban
Magpali, Moises Casculan
Buraga, Pedro Josue
Eugenio, Teodora Pajela
Bautista, Roger Macanang
Balasta, Francisco Longasa
Ocfemia, Jose Onato
Dionido, Rodolfo Realo
Agnote, Antonio Bueza
Janoras, Victoriano Sambajon
Garalde, Melinda Melanis
Dolosa, Adelina Loberia
Domasig, Habner Diolata
Frago, Luz Fresnido
Domino, Paulino Briones
Hebres, Epifanio Dejarlo
Calinog, Claudio Devorde
Pasco, Luzviminda Lotino
Dolom Jr., Sulpicio Baisa
Santiago, Jovy Francisco
Antioquia, Jose Lumacad
Antioquia, Amalia Lumacad
Molina, Jaime Pasiga
Sapinoso, Armando Barrios
Ambe, Ricardo Duran
Norte, Danilo Vega
Tupaz, Jose Parle
Heramis, Freddie Magluyan
Ballenas, Alfredo Heramis
Castillo , Norberto  Blancia 
Braulio, Solidad Francisco
Condez, Anastacio Magsipoc
Ballenas , Luis  Heramis 
Dalisay, Severino Gregorio
Lavega, Editha Tagala
Panganiban, Gertrudes Olarte
Colecio, Lodrigo Tacaisan
Cabanig, Efren Macatigos
Panganiban, Cedes Bareliano
Juanica, Gueda Condez
Gloria, Anita Gole
Danid, Miguel Victor
Celeste, Margina Diaz
Lerez, Welfreda Mercadero
Bermudes, Divino Petinglay
Olimpio, Roberto Ponce
Catolin, Fernando Alcarde
Jarantilla, Pablita Abad
Elopre, Emeliana Monggal
Sanchez, Luna Zaldivar
Rico, Antipas Aligunsa
Morga, Mary Cora Sabal
Segarra, Modisto Badayos
Segarra, Segundo Badayos
Rapada, Fernando Concordo
Anacio, Rosalina Capacite
Corporal, Elizabeth Rapada
Mabute, Guillermo Tabones
Pacios, Alfredo Lagbo
Pomida, Elena Cesista
Jimlan, Hamdan Makasulot
Balondo, Magdalino Colocado
Cabangunay, Ernesto Igdalino
Arcebuche , Terisita  Gellena
Baccol, Feleciano Baximen
Abarquez, Monico Abaigar
Guinahon, Cristoto Sagulay
Cagbabanua, Erlinda Bendoy
Panhay, Minoncio Rodreguez
Alisan, Sevilleno Moro
Arnan, Rodrigo Montecillo
Bingtan, Isaias Bobo Sr.
Bayabao, Jhanny Esra
Gamor, Abdulcader Abubacar
Salik, Duma Salilama
Obtiar, Saturnino Canarias
Guiomala, Humbely Taugan
Datukaka, H. .abdulgani
Mangelen, Bustam Colano
Alvarez, Heherson Turingan
Macabenta, Felicia Salazar
Arpa, Abdulpiang Saddalahan
Lopez, Jose Rizal
Donovan, Fe Cruz
Sy Quia, Caridad Cruz
Lopez, Francisco Rizal
Filart, Pacita Ubaldo
Delas Alas, Miguelito Macalalad
Salunat, Ernesto Sanchez
Rivera, Rufino Pomida
Lopez, Edmundo Rizal
Villarruz, Eugenia Lopez
Bula, Eleuterio Legion
Lacro, Judith Bade
Allian, Nenita Tillah
Rasul, Santanina Tillah
Montes II, Pio  Baldono
Dagale Jr., Fausto Boco
Concepcion, Edwin Señadan
Alabat, Timoteo Montes
Marasigan, Marita  Ubaldo
Comaling, Jesus Ompod
Dadobo, Fedelina Casarino
Gokioco, Dorothy Lim
Lozano, Olimpia Ubaldo
Pijuan, Aurora Mckenny
Ebro, Cristine Garcia
Diagro, Maximo Depalco
Capacite, Pio Amoyo
Tirona, Leonarda Ubaldo
Manapat, Jose Ricardo
Nemenzo, Fidel Ronquillo
Gadjala, Wajana Hasan
Ibbang, Ismula Noor
Kiram, Nuriya Kissae
Jari, Ibrahim Adhari
Allama, Ibtalib J
Daud, Jum Arajan
Cajocan, Roberto Clarin
Calanta Ol, Luciana Ablay
Sariol, Anday Sali
Sahdajai, Insaji Abdulkalam
Alejo, Isnada Imlani
Jambon, Sittiraiba Esaji
Tulawie, Radzhata Bakil
Asanul, Ajijul A.
Hasim, Sahid Mohammad
Serrato, Kimkee Towa
Sali, Marcelina Tan
Abdulkahil, Harid Audain
Sauddin, Alpa Nuhayla
Jimdani, Nawiara Masihul
Samiddin, Muhbad Tahil
Baridji, Lutian Sattiya
Maji, Kussa Hadi
De Vera, Wilhemina Misuari
Bungso, Saharaya Mahadali
Balan, Haisa Sarail
Omar, Usman Jamalul
Abdulahab, Jumdatul Sabiran
Alih, Putlih Kalihuddin
Haiber , Dilma Jalad
Ajibon, Aran Jahandal
Isnari, Andaraiya Sanoh
Juaini, Muharram Jujani
Jari, Tadi Adhari
Saklayan, Makkasitta Atullani
Pakkam, Tipza Mawali
Arabani, Harun Gampal
Isko, Dawakim Aham
Roxas, Diomedes Cano
Enok, Kalima Taup
Gumander, Aida Enok
Pascua, Robert Batalla
Cabanada, Damaso Villanueva
Valentin, Zoilo Bayo
Soriano, Rodolfo Gasmin
Villanueva, Reyland Guiyab
Bayani, Crisanto Almazan
Gamuac, Leonardo Cristobal
Esteban, Clarita Aguillon
Garcia, Trinidad Guiyab
Cabrido, Mario Tomas
Corpuz, Teresa Bayani
Echanis, Ryandall Lumabi
Limos, Reymundo Acosta
Guillermo Jr., Mariano Suldan
Mabuti, Delfin Macarubbo
Galilea, Francisco Lasquite
Ordanes, Rommel Cabagay
Fronda, Conrado Noveda
Planas, Carmen Geraldine Enriquez
Planas Jr., Don Dave Enriquez
Feria, Cesar Gomeseria
Daseco, Teodulo Berches
Osabal, Pastor Luis
Rendon , Conchita Ausan
Maso, Florita Gregorios
Abello,  Roberto Antonio Thadeos Gutierrez
Tuvilla, Ma. Socorro Yulo
San Antonio, Farms Inc.
Montilla, Ma. Cristina Oppen
Gaston, Victor Ma. Azcona
Gaston, Jose Ma. Azcona
Bjb Agro Industrial Corp., . .
Erh Corporation, . .
Herra Plantations Inc., . .
Gaston, Alberto De Oca
Heirs Of Manuel And Ceferina Monfort, . .
Consing, Ma. Luisa Hilado
Gonzaga, Luis Lacson
Camus Jr., Quirico Serra
Rata, Florida Gestat
Jimenez Jr., Vicente Castor
Siscar, Fortunato Camingawan
Villispin, Jonny Balicoco
Mentino, Amadeo Gardose
Villasis, Ernesto Vigo
Aguilar, Roy Nichols
Garde, Mary Ann Bertolano
Hilado, Alfredo Lacson
Locsin, Jose Huana
Racoma, Jesus Radana
Radana, Felipe Ebonalo
Molina, Edgardo Misias
Racoma, Jovencio Cabusas
Alic, Ernesto Ebo
Daboco, Angelita Navaja
Navarro, Rosita Navaja
Sacamay, Generosa Cabalquinto
Tio, Silahis Sacamay
Tio, Portia Sacamay
Caballero, Taciano Bulahan
Sison, Arnulfo Pacadaljen
Pacal, Mateo Yadao
Solayao Jr., Renato Villamor
Quebada, Pablo Solis
Rago, Narciso Ocasla
Giray, Vicente Macawile
Simballa, Blas Abanag
Pacayra, Marciano Mabag
Bagason, Margarita Ogario
Dante, Dolores Agala
Balundo, Juaquin Pablijan
Rebato  , Manuel Morato
Bacarra, Charita Bacay
Paclita, Lydia Silawan
Abina, Constancio Aboganda
Hacbang, Norberto Javines
Nachura, Nestor Bermejo
Apacible, Domingo Zeta
Silawan, Leonora Abarracoso
Mesequita, Eusebia Gumiton
Cuento , Natividad  Ontolan
Jutag, Benigna Beceril
Hassan, Nur Shamsie Abubakar

Source: Human Rights Violations Victims’ Memorial Commission